Introduction to Spring Pointing Results

Crufts Results 2009

 

BEST OF BREED & BEST IN GROUP
SH CH/AUST CH HUNGARGUNN BEAR IT'N MIND
Dog
Owner:  MRS N & MRS K CRAGGS & ARMSTRONG
BEST PUPPY
VIZSLANYA BARTOK NAF
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AUST CH HUNGARGUNN BEAR IT'N MIND
Dog
Owner:  MRS N & MRS K CRAGGS & ARMSTRONG
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROUGHSHOOT APHRODISIAC
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L BELL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BEQUERELLE COOPERS CREEK JW ShCM
Dog

Owner:  MRS G BARWICK

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KAZVAL HELVELIN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E MCCALL

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SH CH BENZALI SHIRAZ (MRS H SUTTON)
2nd SH CH LUTRA EVENING CHASER SHCM (MR R & MRS J WILLCOCK-BATES)
3rd GALFRID DOUGLAS (MR N & MRS B MACKENZIE)
Res GARDENWAY DALGLIESH (MRS J M BORNETT)
VHC WHISTLESTOP WAXWING (DR & MRS P W COX)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st VIZSLANYA BARTOK NAF (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
2nd VIZSLANYA BEOWULF NAF (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
3rd VIZMARLO CAMERON (MR S & MRS T MCDONALD)
Res VIZSLANYA HERCEG NAF (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
VHC SHELSEIVAD I WANT THAT ONE (MR D & MRS C JONES & BAILEY-JONES)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CORSAIR (MRS G BAUM)
2nd ZAVIS LOCH LOYALE (MRS J M BORNETT)
3rd VIZMARLO CAMERON (MR S & MRS T MCDONALD)
Res ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CHAOS (MRS C E HARRIS)
VHC FINNOUGRIC CAESAR (MRS A LAPSLEY)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ALDOM POL ROGER (MR S L PRICE)
2nd ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CORSAIR (MRS G BAUM)
3rd ADDACI SPIRIT GIFT TO HUNTINGATE (MRS G J BULLER)
Res RISLEY CELTIC TIGER (MRS J W SYKORA)
VHC ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CHAOS (MRS C E HARRIS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st GREENTIMBERS ZURAWSKI TO CALMERELL (MR S G & MRS A ANGUS)
2nd PARCROFT PICKPOCKET (MR & MRS D, MRS JONES & PARR)
3rd VIZSLANYA REBUSZ AT PIROSPONT (MRS E A ROE)
Res CANTENAC MALTBY (MR & MRS J E HERBERT)
VHC ADDACI MYSTIC TRAVELLER JW (MR M & MRS J JONES)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st BOURNEHOUSE ROSSO JW (MR J & MRS R DASILVA)
2nd CASSOM BAREGA (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
3rd BIBBSWORTH BURLAP OF GILLYVOR (MS C CHURCH)
Res SYBARIS TABASCO (MISS L H & MR S G DYSON)
VHC GREENTIMBERS MATARI FOR MISTYAYRE (MR A G HARDIE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st PITSWARREN PLANET JW (MR J P & MRS E J HARPER)
2nd RUSSETMANTLE MORSE (MRS H O'KEEFE)
3rd SHEMILAY CHIMAEL (MR M MORRIS)
Res ADDACI CELTIC WARRIOR JW SHCM (MR T & MRS H INSKIP & RICHARDS)
VHC BOGAIRDY AUSKERRY AT SARCLAMEL (MS E ALEXANDER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/AUST CH HUNGARGUNN BEAR IT'N MIND (MRS N & MRS K CRAGGS & ARMSTRONG)
2nd SH CH BEQUERELLE COOPERS CREEK JW ShCM (MRS G BARWICK)
3rd FISCARDO'S KNIGHT OF LIEGE (MRS P SIMPSON)
Res BOURNEHOUSE CHILLI PEPPER SHCM (MR J & MRS R DASILVA)
VHC SH CH BITCON BARRIER REEF AT LOWERDON (MR H MARSHALL)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KINCSEM KAISER (MRS S J RUTHERFORD)
2nd RUSSETMANTLE IDAHO OF ARUNSZVAR (MR T D & MRS A M WHITE)
3rd DALLANDOR GYORGY (MR R & MRS R J HERBERT)
Res DAXPACK BEST MATE (MRS S BARNARD)
VHC VITHORPE VENI VIDI VICI VALLOTA (MRS S COX)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH BENZALI ZSARABAK BY SZOLNOKI JW (MR O J A & MRS P A KNIGHT)
2nd MAREHLA RED BARON VON AUTUMNGLORY (MISS A M ELWOOD)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st RUSSETMANTLE IDAHO OF ARUNSZVAR (MR T D & MRS A M WHITE)
2nd MAREHLA RED BARON VON AUTUMNGLORY (MISS A M ELWOOD)
3rd SHANNIGH SMART ALEC OF WHISPERBROOK (MR P & MRS C A BROOKS)
Res OSMONDS AQUA SPRING (MS F E B WILSON)
VHC ADDACI CELTIC ENIGMA (MR W & MRS A J LONGMORE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SH CH BENZALI SANCERRE (MRS H SUTTON)
2nd HAPSEVE AFLAME (MRS R J PRICE)
3rd SH CH DUNCARREG SILVER SPARKLER (MRS M HUDSON)
Res HUDNALL YOU'RE THE TOPS AT BONNYSHOOT (MRS S A EARL)
VHC CRAIGINLEA ENIGMA OF LLASSAH SHCM (MR A W & MRS K P GOLD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st ALFIZSBET BONNY DAWN (MR D R & MRS S WHITFIELD)
2nd SHELSEIVAD VICKY POLLARD (MRS F A JEPSON)
3rd KINCSEM LIBBY (MRS L A CRUICKSHANK)
Res ROUGHSHOOT CALYPSO (MR J & MRS S BERGIN)
VHC KETURAH FAIRYTALE FRANCI (MRS J A WINTERTON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st KAZVAL HELVELIN (MRS E MCCALL)
2nd ZAVIS LOCH LINDORES (MR M FISHER)
3rd PITSWARREN EADUN (MR J P & MRS E J HARPER)
Res MISTY SINGER AT AFANLEIGH (MR E G & MRS C L FISHLOCK)
VHC KINCSEM LIBBY (MRS L A CRUICKSHANK)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st TRAGUS IMPERIAL STAR OVER HIGHFORCE JW (MRS E M & MISS N CANNON & GREEN)
2nd ADDACI MOONSHINE AT CUZCO (MRS P O WILSON)
3rd GREENTIMBERS FRANCHI (MR M & MRS D ANGUS & CLUBB)
Res KENAZORORA KAYSHA OF ADOLPHUSTOWN (MRS C & COLONEL D LABOUCHERE)
VHC ALDOM CRISTAL (MRS R J PRICE)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st ROUGHSHOOT AGILE (MR S J & MRS C CORNWALL)
2nd SHELSEIVAD GINGERS GIFT TO SILVESTRE (MR D W & MRS R SAVAGE)
3rd SHELSEIVAD CURLY WURLY (MRS H DAVIES)
Res ULURUDAWN CLIPPER (MS P & MS V SCOTT & GRIFFITHS)
VHC KENAZORORA KAYSHA OF ADOLPHUSTOWN (MRS C & COLONEL D LABOUCHERE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st GREENTIMBERS KIMBA (MR D, MRS H, MRS M & MISS M TODD, MCCORMACK & BROW)
2nd BIBBSWORTH BARATHEA FOR CORNBRIGHT (MRS D ADDICOTT)
3rd BEQUERELLE ALEXANDRINA (MR T LAMBERT)
Res SYBARIS NUTMEG OF WARDSHILL JW SHCM (MISS G AYNSLEY)
VHC BIBBSWORTH BAIZE (MRS C F & MISS S E JAMES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st ROUGHSHOOT APHRODISIAC (MRS L BELL)
2nd KAZVAL HIGH SOCIETY AT TOKAJI (MESDAMES D & P HARDY & HALLAM)
3rd HUDNALL INDIAN SUMMER FOR CORNBRIGHT (MRS D ADDICOTT)
Res REDCOURT ARWIN OF THE WOOD (MRS D COMMINS)
VHC HUDNALL HIGHLAND SOLACE (MRS R L DELFINO)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st POT OF GOLD ON KERRARA ShCM (MS E ALEXANDER)
2nd SH CH RIVELLSPARKE GOLDEN GLORY (MRS M HUDSON)
3rd HOOKSIDE BANYA (MR M & MRS P ELLIOTT & POUNDS)
Res HUDNALL HIGHLAND STARLIGHT (MRS R L DELFINO)
VHC ADDACI MAGIC SPIRIT AT ALSZIV (MR S DIGBY)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM (MRS S J RUTHERFORD)
2nd HOOKSIDE DUNA (MR M & MRS P ELLIOTT & POUNDS)
3rd ADDACI MYSTIC OCEAN AT VIZELLVEN (MR R & MISS C CHELLUMBRUN & CRAVEN)
Res RUSSETMANTLE ISLA AT DAXPACK (MRS S BARNARD)
VHC SZAJANI KOMIKA (MRS S L HARRIS)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DALLANDOR VERMILLION (MR R & MRS R J HERBERT)
2nd SZAJANI KOMIKA (MRS S L HARRIS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ROUGHSHOOT APHRODISIAC (MRS L BELL)
2nd KENAZORORA KAYSHA OF ADOLPHUSTOWN (MRS C & COLONEL D LABOUCHERE)
3rd ROUGHSHOOT BURLESQUE AT RUSSETSKYE (MISS V J & MR D P T YOUNG & ROBERTS)



 

© Hungarian Vizsla Society 2005-2009